Party to an Indigenous Land Use Agreement
A party to a voluntary agreement about use and management of land and waters. May include one or more native title groups, government or private enterprise.
NameDateDocuments
Scott William Wilkie27/09/2016
Doris William and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Traditional Owners and as agents for the Cape York Party.29/08/2016
Thomas A Howson12/08/2016
Peter David Howson12/08/2016
Shane Thomas Mills29/01/2016
Malcolm Thomas McIntyre29/01/2016
Kyle Ross Muirhead 29/01/2016
Badulgal People7/07/2014
Kuruma Marthudunera People4/07/2014
HLC & TA Gordon 28/03/2014
Ian Ross McLennan and Bronwen McLennan10/03/2014
Neil Alan Angus, Narelle Gaye Angus, Luke Gregg Angus25/11/2013
Edward Peter Mason, Mora Ellen Mason and Valda Ann Mason25/11/2013
Susan Bessie Shann and Harry Athol Shann25/11/2013
Edward Peter Mason, Mora Ellen Mason, Valda Ann Mason, Eagle Field Pastoral Company Pty Ltd, Rhodes Creek Pastoral Company, Pty Ltd, Emin Pastoral Company Pty Ltd and Bilyana Pastoral Company Ltd25/11/2013
Dusan Gorjance16/10/2013
Lachlan Alexander Thomson and Penelope Ann Milton-Thomson27/02/2013
Garry Lawrence Core and Trevor Alan Core23/02/2013 
Rex Shay, William Shay, Name Witheld for Cultural Reasons and Evelyn Gilla for and on behalf of the Yugunga-Nya People NativeTitle Claim WAD6132/98 21/09/2012
Alan James Webber17/05/2012
Janice Barnes, Jessie Driver, Owen McEvoy, Deree King and Patrick Fisher on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wangan and Jagalingou People11/12/2008
Wangan and Jagalingou People11/12/2008
Leslie Weribone and others in their capacity as the registered native title claimants for the Mandandanji People's native title claim6/11/2008
Native Title Parties to the Cox Peninsula Water Supply Agreement Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA)12/01/2006
Allan Griffiths and Paddy Carlton
Alan Griffiths, Button Jones, May Rosas, William Harney and Paddy Carlton
Charlie Moore, Leslie Harris, Fay Nicholls, Theresa Bottrell, Aaron Peterson, Anita Paterson and Fredrick Brown on behalf of the Yandruwandha Yawarrawarrka People
Kevin John Brandt
Elsie Stockwell (on behalf of the Gundungurra People)
John J Bettini, Ethel M Bettini et al
Kenneth David Ogilvy and Raylene Patricia Ogilvy
Roderick William McLean
Robert Alfred Harlow
Clarence Robert Harlow
Michael Brandt
Kombumerri People
Lindsay Bird Ampetyane, Harold Paine Ampetyane et al
Vera Florence Ketchell and others on behalf of themselves and on behalf of the Ngadjon-Jii People
Anthony Watson
Lindsay Bookie Penangke
Les Murgha and Stewart Harris on their own behalf and on behalf of the Gunggandji People
Gurambilbarra People
William Doyle, Noelene Dempsey, Ilona Parter, Sonny Condren, Hazel Munro, Sue Samardin Jr, Pat Kyle, Connie Craigie and Doug Bruce on their own behalf and on behalf of the Kalkadoon People.
Christine George, Virginia Wyles, Alice Dowden, Beverley Underwood, Angelina Akee and Petrina Pam Hegarty, on their own behalf and on behalf of the Gurambilbarra People
Agnes Walker, Eileen Walker, Hazel Douglas, John Walker Jnr and Peter Fischer on behalf of the Eastern Kuku Yalanji People
Pamela Jean Rieck
Linda Jane Vilder, Dulcie Nicholls, Yvonne Stewart, Stan Kay, Norman Graham and Brian Kelly on behalf of the Bundjalung People of Byron Bay
Grant Richard Rieck
Alex Bond, Bessie Bond, Alex Davidson, Barry Donas, Bill Glenbar, Lurlene Henderson, Lynette Johannessen, Andy Muckan, Melita Orcher and Edna Van Hemmen on their own behalf and on behalf of the Kabi Kabi People
David Doolan, Valerie Naylon Fuschtei, Christine Lennon and Arthur Ah Chee for and on behalf of the native title claimants in Irrwanyere Mt Dare (SAD66/05)
Barry Fisher, David Hudson, Noel Lacey and Ron Richards
Gordon Coulthard
Billy Fortune, John Miles, Joseph Callope, Alma Douglas, Beverly Bowyang, Gertie Douglas, Gladys Callope, Janet Busch, Clara Booth, Janette Owens, Maureen Douglas and the Tagalaka People
Gudang People
Ian Larry
Director General of Department of the Environment and Conservation (NSW)
Katherine Land Claim No. 240 Claimants
Clem Riley
Clancy Baker
Ian Connolly
Keith Mathieson Snr
Keith Mathieson Jnr
Vincent Mark Mundraby and Alfred Switson Mundraby
Randolph Powder and Others on their own Behalf and on Behalf of the Jetimarala People.
Trevor Close
John Smith, Jeff Smith, Rhede Kielly, Margaret Hornagold, Ethel Smith, Alick Smith, Toby Smith, Clarry Smith Senior, Mona Kielly and Amy Lester on their own Behalf and on Behalf of the Southern Barada & Kabalbara People.
Ooratippra Claimants
Ord River District Cooperative Ltd
Baines River Cattle Co Pty Ltd
The Adnyamathanha Traditional Lands Association (Aboriginal Corporation)
Mark McKenzie
Vincent Coulthard
Stewart Patterson
Beverley Patterson
May Buzzacot
Gary Hudson and Others on their own Behalf and on Behalf of the Kowanyama Native Title Group.
Ms Patricia Brimble on behalf of herself and the Gia People
Angkamuthi People
Selly Thaiday, George Mye (Eidi Wakaisu) et al
Jean Wood, Sadie Singer et al
Gertie Johnson
Angelina Stuart
George Riley
Joseph Charles McIvor, Phylomena Annita Naylor et al
Kenneth A Stewart and Dianna Travis for and on behalf of the Dhuudoroa Native Title Group
Mervyn Riley
Ms Marie Coleman on behalf of herself and the Gia People
AJ Hosking, JF Alexander and AF LeBrun
Else-May Kyle (aka Elsie Kyle) on behalf of herself and the Gia People
Anthony Kerindun, Janine Chevathun and Alison Woolla
Adelaide Baird, Irene Bowyer et al
Thathy (Geraldine) Anderson
Tom Congoo et al on their own behalf and on behalf of the Bar Barrum People #2, #3, #4, #5, #6 and #7.
Alan William Fennell and Kerry-Ann Fennell
Lake Nash Claimants
Gabriel Hazelbane, Valerie Tambling et al
Mr Raymond Wake on behalf of himself and the Gia People
Stephen P. Glasson and Russell L. Sanderson
Del Roe
Victor Bligh and Pearl Lightning and Ernest Addo on their own behalf and on behalf of the Nywaigi Native Title Group
Richard Giles Mould and Julie-Ann Mould
Minister for Housing and Works (WA)
Meun Lifu on his own behalf and on behalf of the Gudang Yadhaykenu Peoples
Sally Mumbin, Denise Williams and Bill Harvey Snr on behalf of the Wardaman and Jawoyn People
David William Henderson and Megan Joy Henderson
Louis Boyd Toby and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Gangulu Native Title Claim Group
Patricia Conlon and Others
Selwyn James Appo and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Port Curtis Coral Coast Native Title Claim Group
Katherine George and Others
Mark Albury and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Karingbal Native Title Claim Group
Leslie Harris and others on behalf of the Yandruwandha Yawarrawarrka People
Jessie Brown and others on behalf of the Dragoman People
Gary John Murray and others on behalf of the Dja Dja Wurrung Native Title Group
Dawn Hart and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Djiru People
Len Royee and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Combined Dulabed and Malanbarra Yidinji People
Minister for Environment and Conservation (South Australia)
Minister for Agriculture Food and Fisheries
Cecelia Ropeyarn on her own behalf and on behalf of the Atambayah Peoples
Russell Tatow and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Iman People Native Title Claim Group
Andrew Daniels, Samuel Daniels and Gabrielle Kennedy
Colin McLennan and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Jangga People
Nugget Smith Apetyarr and Pompie Turner Apetyarr
Jennifer Creek and others
Ken Smith, for and on behalf of the Gawler Ranges Native Title Claim Group
Howard Richards, for and on behalf of the Gawler Ranges Native Title Claim Group
Andrew Dingaman, for and on behalf of the Gawler Ranges Native Title Claim Group
Albert George Beaven and Heather Jean Beaven
Emma Johnston and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Ngadjon Jii People
Len Royee and Lorraine Muckan on behalf of the Combined Dulabed and Malanbarra Yidinji People
Gerald McKenzie and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Jirrbal Native Title Parties
Ronald Brazier and Angelina Brazier
William Archibald Olive
Tom Congoo and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Bar-Barrum Native Title Parties
Robert John Munn on his own behalf and on behalf of the Gunggari people
Bernard Pontiari Japalyi
Murray Walden Jnr and Others on behalf of the Gangalidda and Garawa Peoples
Timothy James Malachi, Gavin James Kendall, Isobella Jennifer Coleman, Danny Timothy Coleman, Horace Lowdown, Jerry Ned, Freddie Glen Coleman, Paul Michael John Ballie and Ivan James Ned on behalf of the Strathgordon Mob
Patricia Fraser and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Bidjara Native Title Claim Group
Abraham Muriata on his own behalf and on behalf of the Girramay People
Arthur Charles Johnson, Michael Andrew Johnson and Shirley Ann Walker on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wulgurukaba People
John Alvoen and others on behalf of themselves and the Wakaman People
Peter Clancy
Alison John
Arthur Que Noy, Gabriel Hazelbane, Paddy Huddleston and Margaret Foster
Nelson Hughes, Eva Connors, Kenzie Smith, Tanya Stevens, Edna Hughes, Judith Hughes, Jocelyn Hicks, Dennis Hicks, Samantha Gonnors, Wayne Stevens, Gladys Walker and Sue Boyd (Eastern Guruma Representatives: Guruma Mali Wartu Aboriginal Corporation.)
Lionel Jumburra
Lucy Marshall
Mary Watson
Maude Ningella
Neil Buckle
Bethena McDonnell on her own behalf and on behalf of the Seven Rivers Angkamuthi Peoples
Patsy Yamboo
David Kenyon and Graham Kenyon
Peter Francis
Sammy Ah Choo
Willie Lennard
John Watson
James Watson
Rodney Riley
Elizabeth Riley
Rose Colless
David Watson
Neville Poelina
Cyril Couchy & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wakka Wakka People 
Daisy Lungunan
Wajarri Yamatji Registered Native Title Claimants on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wajarri Yamatji Registered Native Title Claim Group
Matthew John Thompson and Elizabeth Anne MacLeay
Rory Joseph de Pledge
Robert Peter Grey and Susan Jean Grey
Kimberley Thomas de Pledge
Philip Ulamari
Pompey Raymond
Patta Warumungu People
Janice Austin & others on behalf of the Kirrae Whurrong People 
James Saltner and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Djaku-nde and Jangerie Jangerie Peoples
Miners party to the Small Mining Project - Opalton Area - Stage One Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA)
Wakka Wakka People
Djaku-nde People
Julieanne Eisemann and others on behalf of the Djaku-nde, Jangerie Jangerie and Wakka Wakka People
James Edward and Lorraine Patricia Dorrell
Peter Robert & Susan Jean Grey
Warren Clifford McKinnon
Edmond Willie Woibo and Raelinda Woibo 
Paddy Huddleston, Margaret Foster, Kathleen Parry, Arthur Que Noy and Albert Myoung
Bernard Pontiari Japalyi on behalf of the Jiyil and Yilyilimawu Gurindji People
Cyril Couchy & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wakka Wakka People
Ian Levinge
Mr Bradley Foster and others on behalf of the Waanyi People
Ronald Richard & others
Ruby Saltmere on behalf of the Indjilandji / Dithannoi People
Cliff King & Others on behalf of the Kangoulu People
Lindsay Kemp & others on behalf of the Ghungalu People
Katie Georgetown & others on behalf of the Ewamian People
The Iman Applicants
Eileen Williams
Kalkadoon Applicants
Rudy Sandy
Russell Tatow and others on behalf of the Iman People
David Dillon c/- Queensland South Representative Body Aboriginal Corporation
Eastern Yugambeh People
Carolyn Briggs, on behalf of the Boonerwrung People
The Native Title Party (Registered Native Title Claim D6038/01; DC01/37)
Eyvonne Johnson and Janice Barnes on behalf of the Dunrobin Interests
Jangga Applicants C/- Mr Jeffrey Dillon
May Rosas on behalf of the Native Title Party
Alfred Nathan and others on behalf of the Pitta Pitta People
Judith Harrison
Wesley Aird
Mobina Harry
Graham Brady
Eileen Jard and Helen Dempsey
Name withheld for cultural reasons
Ella Teresa Gordon & others on behalf of the Maiawali and Karuwali People
Napoleon Warria
Peter Nai
Walter Wagea Waia
Dana Yestin Ober
Alan Hill and others
Opeta Fauid
James Watts Taylor (Waditja) and others on behalf of the Kalkadoon People
Ephraim Bani
Mr Billy Wasaga
Pumpkin Island (Keoy Ngartai) Traditional Owners
Scotty Bob
Raelene Madigan, Roley Cameron and John Alvoen on behalf of the Wakamin People
Ron Richards & Others on behalf of the Ewamian People
The Maiawali and Karuwali Applicants on behalf of the Maiawali and Karuwali People #2
Beryl Buller and others on behalf of the Gugu Badhun
Anthony Kerindun and others on their own behalf and for and on behalf of the Wik and Wik Way Peoples 
Terry Tabui Waia
Palm Island Aboriginal Shire Council
Gabriel Dickman and others on behalf of the Gugu Badhun People
Peter Stevens, Nelson Hughes & Eva Connors
Ewamian People  
Mayne River Gypsum Sales
Robert James Wilkins
Janet McCabe on behalf of the Maiawali and Karuwali People
Ella Gordon on behalf of the Maiawali and Karuwali People
John McCabe on behalf of the Maiawali and Karuwali People
Elizabeth Jacobs, Royce Richardson, Priscilla Broome, Lizabeth Johnson, Ernest McAvoy (Junior), Paul Hegarty, Peter Mickelo, Bernadette Anderson, Patrick Malone, Lillian Harrison, Cliff Kina, Gavin Costelloe, Marshall Saunders on behalf of the Kangoulu
Robert Wilkins
Lillian Harrison & others on behalf of the Kangoulu
Tipperary Oil and Gas (Australia) Pty Ltd
Rodney Riley on his own behalf and on behalf of the Western Yalanji People
Alice Fischer, Vincent Reid and Constance Sailor on behalf of him/herself and the Kudjala and Jirandali People
Sydney and Coral Wieben
Condon Nominees Pty Ltd
Darcy Thomas Byrnes and others
Richard Matthew Price
Gregory Paul Jenkins and Margaret Glennie Atkinson
Crosswalk Pty Ltd
Joslin Eatts on behalf of the Maiwali and Karuwali People
Norman Johnson & others together known as Wiri #2 Registered Native Title Claimants on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wiri #2 Natve Title Claim Group
William Herbert Lennon Snr & others on behalf of the Antakirinja native title claim group
Pilot Carr Jungarrayi and Christine Wickham Nappangarti
Clem Sullivan & others on behalf of the Yulluna People
Annie Karakyn Isaac & Dinah Norman for and on behalf of the Rrumburriya Group
Lilia R Lampton and others, on behalf of the Juru People
Arthur Johnson & others on behalf of the Wulgurukaba People
Kevin Ross & others on behalf of the Bindal People
Gary Santo and others, Kudjala #2 Registered Native Title Claimants on their own behalf and on behalf of the Kudjala #2 Native Title Claim Group
Mr Gary John Murray and Others on behalf of the Dja Dja Wurrung Native Title Group
Daisy Carlo & others on their own behalf and on behalf of their CNI Group
Twofold Bay Native Title Group
Tyrone Tiers & others together known as Jangga People Registered Native Title Claimants on their own behalf and on behalf of the Jangga People Native Title Claimants
Harriet Tanna & others together known as the Barada Barna Kabalbara & Yetimarla #4 Registered Native Title Claimants on behalf of the Barada Barna Kabalbara & Yetimarla #4 Native Title Claim Group
Angeline Pascoe and others on behalf of the Kurtijar People
Jerry Kenneth Callope and others on behalf of the Gkuthaarn People
Earnest Frances Kinsey
Melville Eugene Robinson
Mark Wallace and Barbara Olsen on their own behalf and on behalf of the Boonthamurra People
Arthur Johnson, Alec White and Bernard Johnson OAM on behalf of the Wulgurukaba People
Kevin Ross, Norman Hegarty, Norman Lymburner, Lorna Lymburner Doolan, Pam Purcell, Emmanuel Ross and Edward Smallwood on behalf of the Bindal People
Allan Fisher and others, on behalf of the Birri People
Silen David
Mr Lui David and others
Native Title Parties to the Flora River Nature Park Indigenous Land Use Agreement
Robert Vincent Browne and William Risk
Ms Jorna Murphy Nappangardi, Kwementyaye (Gordon) Jangala Nappa, Lesley Foster Ampetyan, Alan Philimac Kngwarrey, Alec Peterson Apetyarr, Jimmy Jones Ampetyan, Kwemenyaye (Peggy) Wickham Apetyarr, Barry Wickham Apetyarr, Jemima Foster Apetyarr and others
Lesley Foster Jampijinpa, Jimmmy Jones Jampijinpa, Mick Waake Jampijinpa, Mona Heywood Nungarrayi
Phillip Alfred Bush on behalf of the Ngalakan People
Manbarra People
Barry Hunter and others
Minh Boro People
Charles David
Frederick Ralph Harradine (on behalf of the Latji Latji and Wergaia Native Title Claimants)
Philomena David
Patrick Thaiday
Cyril Stephen
Terra Firma Quarries Pty Ltd
Victor Nona
George Mye
Napau Pedro Stephen
Mr Dennis Gibuma
John Edward Wason
Ned David
Ross John Kiernan and Adele Winsome Kiernan
Thomas James Mitchell
Dell Riley
Martin John Plath, Evelyn Plath and Stephen John Plath
William Steven Brady
Alison Liddy, Gavin Bassani and Peter Peter
Mount Conqueror Minerals NL
Glenys Patricia Elizabeth Merry and others on behalf of the Taungurung Native Title Group
Reginald Edwards and others on behalf of the Wamba Wamba, Barapa Barapa, Wadi Wadi People.
Pormpuraaw Aboriginal Community
Colin McLennan & others, on behalf of the Jangga Native Title Group
Queensland Opal Mining Association Incorporated
Graham Sauney, Rick Wilson on their behalf and on behalf of Wiri #3 Native Title Group
Patricia Davis Hurst
Anthony Bernard Kelly
Walter Palm Island & others on their own behalf, and on behalf of the Manbarra people
Beryl Buller, Harry Gertz, Ernest Hoolihan, Hazel Illin, Narda Kennedy, Elsie Thompson on their own behalf and on behalf of the Native Title Group, the Gugu Badhun People
QLD Gold Pty Ltd
Metallica Minerals Ltd
William John Kennedy (Senior) and Kaylene Pamela Clarke
Mark John Grist (on behalf of the Latji Latji and Wergaia Native Title Claimants)
Christopher Dunrobin & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wiri #2 Native Title Group
Nola Kerr and Jack Kennedy on behalf of the North West Nations Aboriginal People
Malu Ki'ai (Torres Strait Islanders) Corporation
Pastor Len Watson and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wiri/Yuwiburra, Jangga, Birria, Ngaro and Gia groups of the Birri Gubba People
Norman Johnson on behalf of the Wiri/Yuwiburra People
Patricia May Brimble on behalf of the Wirri/Yuwiburra People
Kirrae Whurrong Native Title Group
Seith Fourmile (Snr) & Seith Fourmile (Jnr) on behalf of the Gimuy Walubara Clan of the Yidinji People
Jeanette Singleton on behalf of the Yirranydji People
Joslin Eatts and others
Nurri Arnold Williams on behalf of the Walgalu People
Mrs Roma Bryant on behalf of the Gunai/Kurnai People
Reginald Russell for and on behalf of the Walgalu People
Percy Joyce Connelly
Dale Ruska and Ian Delaney
Clarrie Smith and others
Dr Alice Rigby & others for the Narungga Native Title Management Committee
Graham John Atkinson & Others on behalf of the Dja Dja Wurrung Native Title Group
Native Title Party to the Comalco Indigenous Land Use Agreement (ILUA)
Stephen Seiver
Victor Perry on behalf of the Wonnarua People
Violet Mary Clark
Native Title Parties to The Raising of Awoonga Dam Indigenous Land Use Agreement
Teck Cominco Australia Pty Ltd
Owen Murphy and others
Michael McNiven and others
Gordon Keith Lillecrapp and others
Paddy Jones and others on behalf of the Yankunytjatjara / Antakirinja native title claim group
Eunice Agie and others
Mr Christopher Dunrobin and others
George Dixon and others
Pearl Joyce Connelly
Native Title Holders of the Site and the Horticultural Land (Venn Blocks - Warlangluk Indigenous Land Use Agreement)
Andrew Garrett and others for an on behalf of the Djungan People
Desmond Brickie
Mr Joseph Sandham Rogers Snr and Mr Joseph Sandham Rogers Jnr
Ms Thelma Sullivan and others on behalf of the Kalkadoon People
Ularaka Arabunna Association Incorporated
Jack Douglas and others
David Hudson and others
Ms Thelma Sullivan and others on behalf of the Kalkadoon People
Flo Grant for and on behalf of the Wiradjuri People
Sonia Piper for and on behalf of the Wiradjuri People
Harold Freeman for and on behalf of the Wiradjuri People
Rodney Riley and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Western Yalanji People
Terrence Taylor and Jacky Green on their own and on behalf of the Gangalidda and Garawa Peoples #2
Robert John McDonald
Geoff Barton
Brian Richard O'Connell
Michael Gibson and Marie Therese Gibson
Brian Sidney Betts, Jill Elizabeth Betts and Brian John Betts
Gregory Noel Vicary Sherwin
Louise Ann Battye and Richard John Harries
Margaret Meredith Ecroyd and Timothy George Ecroyd
John Charles Keane
Terrance Taylor and Jacky Green on their own behalf and on behalf of the Gangalidda and Garawa People
Shane William Joseph Warner and Peta Warner
Patrick Silvester and others on behalf of the Iman People #2
Linda Crombie, Brenda Shields, Sharon Lucas, Hadyn Bromley and Arthur Ah Chee for and on behalf of the native title claimants in Wangkangurru/Yarluyandi
Larry Woosup, Asai Pablo, Charles Woosup, Walter Moses, Anzac McDonnell, Francis Brisbane, Meun Lifu, George Pausa and Bernard Charlie on their own behalf and on behalf of the Northern Cape York #1 Peoples
Janette Owens, Clara Booth, Beverly Bowyang, Janet Busch, Gladys Callope, Joseph Callope, Alma Douglas, Bill Fortune, Johnny Miles and Maureen Douglas
Marshall Foster, Bradley Raymond Saunders, Reeghan Finlay, Jamie Robert Frid, Don Harding, Michelle Saunders, and Grant Jackson on behalf of the Gunggari People
Lawrence Daphney, Chris Henry, Charlotte Yam, Michael Mitchell, Arthur Luke Snr, Teddy Bernard, Colin Lawrence Jnr, Charmaine Lawrence, Lavinia Inkerman, Celza Inkerman and Hilton Nobel
Michael Humphrey Killen and Kaylean Terese Killen
Northern Cape York Group #2
Elliot McNamara for, and on behalf of, the Barngarla People
William John Scott and Julie Erin Scott
Barry Croft and others as the Barngarla Registered Native Title Claimants
Patrick Robert Scott, Joan Marjorie Cogill, William Robert Cogill and Kathleen Ann Harrison
Norman Price Pwerle, Tommy Thompson Kngwarreye, Tommy Walkabout Thangale And Lenny Nelson on behalf of members of the Akalperre, Amakweng, Alapanp, Arlwekarr, Arlpawe, Arnerre, Arnmanapwenty, Errene/Warlekerlange, Errweltye, Kwerrkepentye, Rtwerrpe, Tyarre Tyarre and Wake Landing Groups
Michael Ross and others, being the persons comprising the Applicant in the Cape York United Number 1 Claim (QUD673/2014)
Andrew Douglas Simmons and Tracey Robin Simmons
Eion Evan Atkins
Klopper Holdings Pty Ltd
Wendy Roper & others for and on behalf of the Rrumburriya Borroloola Group
Gordon Charles Easton and Eileen Jean Easton
John William Groves and Wendy Ruth Groves
Michael De Long
Mark Durack Tully and Elizabeth Ann Tully
Kenneth Allan Walker
Dinny McKellar, Phillip Eulo, Elizabeth McNiven, Margaret Hearn, Carolyn Hooper and Melissa Bryan on behalf of the Budjiti People
Kenneth Allan Walker, Hazel Jane Walker and Gordon Alexander Walker
Ernest Burns and others
Arthur Ah Chee and others
Matthew Donald Parkinson
Randal Kenneth Newsham
Jock Hugh Maclachlan
Paola Smith, Peter White, Ronny Watson (also known as Ronald Watson), Stephen Hagan, Judith Conlon, Brenda Fisher, Kayleen Hopkins and Elizabeth McAvoy on behalf of the Kullilli People (QUD80/2009)
Bernadette Hall and Helena Salmon
Ann Sharon Oldfield
Alan Raeble Schottelius and Elma Beth Schottelius
Cheryl Marie Camp and Peter James Camp
Neville John Philipson, Leonie Gale Philipson, Dale Kelvin Sibson, Kelvin Roy Sibson, Lynette Estelle Sibson, Craig Lynton Wight, Mark Lynton Wight, Rachel Gay Wight and Robert Lynton Wight
John Alexander Williams and Merrilyn Jean Williams
Steven John Norman
Londa Cameron Dahl and Peter Leonard Dahl
Veronica Williams-Bennell, Diane Clinch, Jarman Jamieson, Graham Tucker, Elaine Bullen and Jenny Woods for and on behalf of the Esperance Nyungars Native Title Group
Mr Paola Smith, Ms Maxine Gooda, Mr Peter White, Mr Ronny Watson (also known as Ronald Watson) and Mr Eric Hood as the Applicants for Native Title Determination Application QUD80/09 (Kullilli People)
Brian Herbert Alexander and Jenniann Leigh Alexander
Michael John Toohey and Michael John Toohey
Warren Ashley Jonsson and Gail Maree Jonsson
Reginald Joseph Morganson, Danny Hooligan and Walter Blohm
Wayne William Crisp, Glenda Desley Crisp, Trevor William Crisp and Caroline Ann Crisp
Dulcie Carol Anderson, Phillip Martin Patrick Anderson and Donald James Grimshaw
Walalakoo Aboriginal Corporation
Ngarluma Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC
Nigel Anthony Docker
Scott Joseph Jones and Sonia Anne Jones
Fred Coleman, Erica Walker, Ross Ford, Dwayne Lewis Musgrave, Jeanne Lyall, Paul Turpin and Conrad Yeatman (Jnr) on their own behalf and on behalf of the Thaypan People
Catherine Alice Betteridge and Wayne Robert Easton
Peter Robert Kennedy
William John Caldwell and Tickalara Pastoral Company Pty Ltd
Katherine Mary Hartley et al.
Bunuba People
Wyloo Pty Ltd
St Andrew's Anglican Church, Poruma
Ida Malyiki and Bernard Pontiari Japalyi
Bradley Ross Betts and Ross Hamilton Betts
Gunggari People #3
Callum Hugh Machlachlan
Ezio Peter Craperi, Dion Peter Craperi, Natasha Maree Craperi and Melissa Ruth Deveth and Stephen Joseph Cockfield and Glenda Ann Cockfield
Elizabeth Dodd, Andrew (Smokey) Anderson, Gloria Santo, Christine Hero and Priscilla Michelle Huen on their own behalf and on behalf of the Gudjala People 
Dorothy Joan Walker and Robert Leclerc Walker
Don James Noon and Kim Kelman Noon
Carol Prior, Raymond Lampton, Colleen Power, Raylene Oui, Tanya Chatfield, Iris Glenbar, Raymond Gaston and Lenora Aldridge on their own behalf and on behalf of the Juru People
Denny Res and Jean Res
David Miller, Gracelyn Smallwood, et al
Bronwyn De Sagte, Roderick Tobane, Belinda Barrowcliffe, Shirley Blake, Gemma Cronin, Sandra Page, Lurline Lillian Burke, Cepha Roma and Brett Nutley on their own behalf and on behalf of the Butchulla People
Minister for Water (Western Australia)
Ian Joseph Kemp Glasson and Lynette Joan Glasson
Edward Ah Sam & others as the native title claimant for native title determination application QUD556/2015 (Mitakoddi and Maya People #5)
Birriah People
Nywaigi People
David Miller & others on the behalf of the Birriah People
CEO of the Department of Parks and Wildlife, acting through the Conservation and Land Management Executive Body
Jenny Creek Snr and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Traditional Owners of Toolka Land Trust
Russell Doctor & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Bigambul People (QUD101/2009)
Wongkumara People
Cyril Gordon, Donny Wilson and Kerry Robinson
Kerry Blackman, Dean Sarra, Lurleen Blackman, Richard Johnson, Nathaniel Minniecon, Matthew Cooke and Neville Johnson
Andrew William Jesse Daniels & others
Violet Clark & others on their own behalf and on the behalf of the Gariwerd People
Elliot Anderson & others
Florence Bell & others on behalf of the Wakka Wakka People #3
Gabriel Hazelbane, David George Yates, Kaye Felice McGuinness and Ada Calma
Michael Ross and others on their own behalf and behalf of the Cape York United Number 1 Claim and Patricia Pascoe and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Kanthanampu People
Edward Martin Bella & Others
Trevor Harold Bradford
Barry Croft on behalf of the Barngarla People
Barry Croft, Elliot McNamara and Howard Richards on behalf of the Barngarla Native Title Claim Group
Garth Agius & others on behalf of the Kaurna People
Leedham Papertalk & others for and on behalf of themselves and the Widi Mob Claim Group
Glen Colbung & others
Donald Hayward & others
Reg Yarran (Jnr) & others
Malcolm Ryder & others
NM [name withheld for cultural reasons], Nigel Wilkes & others
Harry Sibun Perrett and Erica Jan Perrett
Warren Gavin Wilson and Susan Fae Wilson
Chief Executive Officer of the Department of Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions
Bonwyn Bancroft, Gary Brown, Andrew Donnelly, Leonard Gordon, Kathy Malera-Bandjalan, David Mundine, Terrence Robinson, Tim Torrens, David Walker and Graeme Walker on their own behalf and on behalf of the Western Bundjalung People
Kathleen Eva Pinkerton & others for and on behalf of themselves and the Widi Mob Claim Group
Gary Mooney and others on behalf of the Yuibera People
Sandy Davies & others for and on behalf of themselves and the Hutt River Claim Group
Henry Richard Thomas Whitton
Anderson & others on behalf of the Wulli Wulli People
Richard Bernard Arends
Adrian Wentworth Bucknell & Jennifer Narelle Bucknell: and Bucknell Enterprises Pty Ltd.
Allec Illin and others on their own behalf and on the behalf of Bindal People # 2
Jock Hugh MacLachlan and Callum Hugh MacLachlan
Daphne Jackson and Brian Shillingsworth on their own behalf and on behalf of the Mardigan People
Abraham Muriata and Claude Beeron on behalf of the Girramay People #2
Stephen Kelly & others for and on behalf of themselves and the Southern Yamatji Claim Group
Marlene Logan et al on their own behalf and befalf of the Gkuthaarn and Kukatj People
Alan Douglas Hatfield & others on behalf of the Darumbal People 
Charles Bigie on his own behalf and on behalf of the Dauan People
Palyku People
Frederick Stream, Elsa Derschow and Cheryl Yuline for themselves and on behalf of all Palyku People
Charles Woosup & others on behalf of the Ankamuthi People
Johnson Chippendale & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wuthathi People
Kurt and Nikki Leanne Elezovich
David Riley & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the BWW People and William Blackley & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Kalkadoon People
Valentine Nona, Leonard Andy, Cherrie Glasson, Wesley Lenoy, Rona Hart
Richard Grant French et al (Commercial Fishers)
Minnie Eden Van Leeuwen
Andrew Nicholas Glenn
Jeffrey Ridgway Edgar
Stewart John Jones and Wayne Robert Jones
Gordon Thomas Hanrahan
John Frederick Ellrott and Carol Ann Ellrott
Elwyn McDowell Rea, Joanne Belle Rea and Andrew Clyde McDowell Rea
Owen Arthur William Price, Brigid Ann Price and Gail Lorraine Price
Churchill Jones and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Yinhawangka People
Kerry Blackman, Dean Sarra, Lurleen Blackman, Richard Johnson,Nat Minniecon, Matthew Cooke, Neville Johnson on behalf of the Port Curtis Coral Coast People
Les Budby and Cecil Brown Jnr on their own behalf and on behalf of the Barada Barna People
Mark Wallace, Barbara Olsen and Barbara Bond on their own behalf and on behalf of the Boonthamurra People
Minister for Lands (Western Australia)
Frank Budby, Les Budby and Cecil Brown Jnr on their own behalf and on behalf of the Barada Barna People
Franklyn Nannup & others
Elliott McNamara, Barry Croft and Howard Richards on behalf of the Barngarla People
Kerry Blackman, Dean Sarra, Lurleen Blackman, Richard Johnson, Nathanael Minniecon and Matthew Cooke on their own behalf and on behalf of the Bailai, Gurang, Gooreng Gooreng, Taribelang Bunda People
Alwyn Peter & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Traditional Owners
Les Budby and Cecil Brown Jnr on behalf of the Barada Barna People
Chief Exective Officer of the Department of Parks and Wildlife, acting through the Conservation and Land Management Executive Body
Richard Doyle & others on behalf of the Iman People #2
Kenneth Andrew Vivian as executor for the estate of Jillian Mary Jenyns
Keith Douglas Palmer and Garry Douglas Palmer
Cyril Gordon and others for and on behalf of the Kariyarra People
Alinta Dewap Pty Ltd
Abraham Muriata and Claude Beeron on their own behalf and on behalf of the Girramay People
Annie Wonga and others on behalf of the Wanyurr Majay People
Josephine Forrest & others on behalf of the Yi-Martuwarra Ngurrara Native Title Group
Glen Stanley Dellar
Chandra Louise Ridley
Adrian Burragubba & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the W&J [Wangan & Jagalingou] People
Patrick Silvester & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Iman People #2 QUD6162/1998.
Margaret Smallwood et al
Edward Demal and Ivan Demal
Donald Francis James McDonald
Walter George Hacon
William Thomas Mitchell
Edgar Alfred Lanskey
Ronald Arthur Power and Neville Joseph Power
Harold Henry McMillan
Peter Eric Hacon
Ronald Leslie Hall
Janet Busch and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Tagalaka People #2
Sam Dallachy, Norman Johnson, Duncan Johnson, Len Watson, Nathan Mooney and Gary Mooney on their own behalf and on behalf of the Native Title Group
Mandingalbay Yidinji Gunggandji People
First Peoples of the River Murray and Mallee Region
Antakarinja Matu-Yankunytjatjara (Aboriginal Corporation)
John Edwards et al
Alyawarr people
Alyawarr and Kaytetye Peoples
Elliot McNamara, for and on behalf of the Gawler Ranges Native Title Claim Group
Coordinator-General
Janet Busch and others on behalf of the Tagalaka People
Jon James Warby and Belinda Anne Warby
Warrungu people
Graham Brady and others on behalf of the Western Yalanji People.
Desmond Grainer and others on behalf of the Djungan People #4.
Yugunga-Nya People
Wiri Registered Native Title Claimant for the Wiri People
Edie King, Ruth McKenzie, Howard Doolan, Emily Churchill, Dean Ah Chee and Marilyn Hull for and on behalf of the native title claimants in Eringa (SAD6010/98) and Eringa No 2 (SAD6002/99)
Les Murgha and Charles Garling
Donald Solomon on his own behalf and on behalf of the Wangan and Jagalingou People
Mabel Josephine Spreadborough
Annie Wonga, Andrew Miller, Mark Wilson, Monica Willis, Adrian Murray and Lillian Willis (Senior) on their own behalf and on behalf of the Wanyurr Majay People
Scott Fisher Harrington
Hugh Arthur Cameron and Marcia Joyce Cameron
John Charles Denyer Warren and Rosemary Susan Warren
Mr Stirling and Mrs Gail O'Sullivan
Ian McLennan on his own behalf and on behalf of the Jangga People
Vincent Mundraby
Owen Douglas Murphy and Jeanette Coral Murphy
Kathleen Kearns and others on their own and on behalf of the Gunggari People.
Niree Appo & others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Mamu People
Andrew (Smokey) Anderson on his own behalf and on behalf of the Gudjala People QUD80/05 and Gudjala People #2 QUD147/06 
Carlton Hill Pty Ltd
Jessie Diver and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Native Title Claim Group (the Wangan and Jagalingou People)
Jessie Brown, Neville Brown, Nina Brumby and Smiler Larrgut
Gordon James Jacko
Walter Palm Island, Allan Palm Island, Mahalingham Mabo and Nathaniel Surha on their own behalf and on behalf of the Manbarra People
Grace Smallwood and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Birri native title claim group
Alan Douglas Hatfield, David Raymond James (deceased), Robert Michael Muir, Rodney William Mann, Warren John Malone and Vanessa Ross
Alan George Dempsey Peltharre, Ronnie Webb Peltharre and Raymond Webb Penangke
Alan Douglas Hatfield and others
Lionel Albert Hudson
Alison Liddy, Gavin Bassani and McGinty Salt
Graham Sauney and others
Kim May Denyer
Jeremy James
Glenda Chalker and Rebecca Chalker on behalf of the Cubbitch Barta Clan of the Dharawal People
Louise Charman-James
Gerald McKenzie and Betty Cashmere on their own behalf and on behalf of the Jirrbal People
Dorrie Prowse and others on behalf of the Yulluna People
Richard Rosslyn Morris & Deborah Howard Morris
Richard Rosslyn Morris
Mr Selle Thaiday
Darryl Paul & others on their own behalf and on behalf of all people who claim to hold native title in relation to land or waters in the Hancock Alpha Coal Project ILUA.
Clancy McKellar, Iona Dawn Smith, Ernest (Hope) Ebsworth, Rosemary (Rose) Anne Wilson, Margaret Anne Collins, Sharleen Louise Knight, Archie Ebsworth and Noelene Margaret Edwards
Andrew William Jesse Daniels, Samuel Donald James Daniels and Gabrielle Kennedy
Peter John Woollett and Ann Teresa Woollett
Graham Charles Lisle Curley and Marie Stella Curley
Thomas Goodwin Keats
Alfred Arthur Lanskey
James Lyne Lord and Marjorie Annette Lord
Robert John McConachy
Lynette Anderson and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Murribinbi Native Title Group
Illona Parter and others on their own behalf and on behalf of the Kalkadoon People
Colin Saltmere and Hazel Windsor on their own behalf and on behalf of the Indjalandji-Dhidhanu People
Andrew Trevor Clarke
Reginald Dodd, Laurie Stuart (Deceased) and Millie Warren for and on behalf of the Arabunna native title claim group
Jessie Roberts and & Others (for and on behalf of the Najig and the Guyanggan Nganawirdbird Groups)
James Hill, Martina Jacobs and Jeffrey Lammermoor on their own behalf and on behalf of the Yirendali People
Francis Deemal, Victor Gibson and Brian Cobus
Billy Atkins, Miriam Atkins, Slim Williams, Kate George, Stan Hill and Anthony Charles in their capacity as the registered native title claimant for the Gingirana People
Stan Wassylko
Kuruma Marthudunera People
Ian Charles Campbell
Archibald James McDonald
John Styles
Olive Tregonning, Sandra Middleton Patten, Graham John (Bootsie) Thorpe and Albert Mullet on behalf of the Gunai/Kurnai People
Janet Busch and others (Tagalaka Party)
Esther Henderson and others
Lynette Gail Blucher and others (the Gaangalu Nation People Applicant)
Dja Dja Wurrung Native Title Group
Mr Lloyd Stewart (aka Con Stewart), Ms Evelyn (Dawn) Johnson and Mrs Catherine (Nola) Joseph on their own behalf and on behalf of the Tableland Yidinji People
Billy Fortune, Gladys Callope, Janet Busch, Janette Owens, Beverly Bowyang and Maureen Douglas
Mora Ellen Mason
Barry Fisher, David Hudson and Noel Lacey on their own behalf and on behalf of the Ewamian People [the registered native title claimant for the Ewamian People Native Title Claims: QUD6009/99 and QUD6018/01 
Elliot McNamara, Barry Croft and Howard Richards in their own right and on behalf of the Barngarla People
Colin Deane Hewitt and Linda Elizabeth Hewitt
Victor Maund, Stephen Brooks, Alfred Joyce, Henry Epong, Anthony Edwards, Brenda Matheson and Dean Purcell on their own behalf and on behalf of the Mamu People
Peter De Rose and Mary Anderson for and on behalf of the Tjayiwara Unmuru People
George King on behalf of the Yingawurnarri Estate Group
Reginald Joseph Morganson, et al
Kevin Stephen Brockhurst
Gladys Elliott et al
Colin Bruce Morton
Doris Fred and Reginald Joseph Morganson on their own behalf and on behalf on the Warrungu People #2
John James Fitzgerald
Allan Gordon Homer Williams
Dale Reginald Neilson
Brian Sullivan, Valerie Punch, Hazel Sullivan, Stan Sullivan and Allan Naumann on their own behalf and on behalf of the Yulluna People #3
Richard Doyle et al on behalf of the Iman People
Ainslie Bruce MacKenzie Templeton, Christopher William Allingham and Lorna Patricia Allingham
Ralph Eric Martel
Jonathan Charles Philp and Margaret Elvey Philp
Henry Raymond Gillham and William Raymond Gillham
Dale Gordon Francis Dennis and Lorissa Dennis
Daniel John Turley and Marie Ann Turley
Richard McAulay Powell
Paul Joseph Kirkwood, Margaret Agnes Kirkwood and Timothy John Kirkwood
Stephen John Plath and Jennifer Maria Plath
Brian Allan Corbett and Lorraine Ellen Corbett
Richard Hugh Simmons and Robyn Jane Simmons
William Dale Appleton and Kristine Margaret Appleton
Robert Duckett and Lillian Mary Duckett
Kelvin Cedric Maloney
John Peter Pastega and Helen Pastega
Dawn Elizabeth Grigg (formerly Glenwright) and Meryl Elizabeth Glenwright
Western Downs Unclaimed Area Native Title Group
George Edward Whalan and Marion Catherine Whalan
Hans Pearson and Robert Pearson for and on behalf of the Bagaarrmuguwarra People
Keith Ronald Atkinson and Alma Elisabeth Gwynneth Atkinson 
Kenneth Edward Marsterson 
Eugene John Phillip Matthews and Heather Jean Matthews 
Graeme Richard Brabon and Carolyn Jean Brabon 
Don Arthur Rankine Condon, Rita Ellen Condon, Neville Graham Condon and Lincoln John Condon 
William Dale Milton and Rosemary Ann Milton
Brian Raymond Furber 
Wayne William Crisp and Glenda Desley Crisp
Alfred Nathan et al
Timothy McGreen and Earnie McGreen for and on behalf of the Muundhiwarra People
Rodney Accoom on his behalf and on behalf of the Atambaya, Northern Kaanju & Yinwum people
Clarence Flinders and Yvonne Walker for and on behalf of the Aba Yeerrkoya People
Michael Ross (Junior) and Brendan Ross for and on behalf of the Aba Dhalpirrjawarra People
Michael Ross (Junior) and Brendan Ross for and on behalf of the Aba Dhalpirrjawarra People
Mark Lockyer, Neil Finlay, Jack Alexander and Gloria Lockyer on their own behalf as Registered Native Title Claimant and on behalf of the the Kuruma Marthudunera People
Albert Lakefield, Earnie McGreen, Eric Harrigan, Hans Pearson and Helen Rootsey for and on behalf of the Kalpowar People.
James Archer and others on behalf of the Djungan People #1 and #2 
Harry Gertz, Ernie Hoolihan, Hazel Illin, Narda Kennedy and Elsie Thompson on behalf of the Gugu Badhun People #2 
Jean Wood, Lallie Lennon and Sadie Singer
Gregory Colin Brown, Judith Margaret Brown and Glen Patrick 
Maurice Bauman, Trevor Bowman, Allison Bowman, Berylanne Bauman-Sadowski, Roy Bauman, Selwyn Bowman and Christine Bowman as authorised representatives for the Yetimarla People on their own behalf and on behalf of the Yetimarla People
Leonard Gordon Robinson
Adrian Joseph Wells and Vicki Ann Wells
Dale Reginald Nielson
Phillip Gregory Prince
Frank Stirling Blacket and Rahda Blacket
Ian Charles Campbell and Marianna Campbell
William Patrick Cluff and Kalinda Louise Cluff
Reginald Hasted Beauchamp and Vida Felicia Beauchamp
Kenneth Eric Vonhoff and Wendy Annette Scott
Randolph Powder, Heather Dooley, Bianca Kiem and Davina Tilberoo as authorised representatives for the Jetimarala People on their own behalf and on behalf of the Jetimarala People
Yinwum people
Colin McPherson, Daniel Kielly, Berylanne Bauman-Sadowski and Roy Bauman as the authorised representatives for the Kabalbara People on their own behalf and on behalf of the Kabalbara People
Amy Lester, Mona Kielly, Elizabeth Doyle and Jennifer Airs as authorised representatives for the Southern Barada People on their own behalf and on behalf of the Southern Barada People
Graeme William Acton and Evan Russell Acton
Mabel Josephine Spreadborough and David Alfred Spreadborough
Lindsay Wray Miller
Colin Johnson and others on behalf of the Port Curtis Coral Coast Native Title Claim Group
Francis Walker on behalf of the Eastern Kuku Yalanji People
Angelina Cox, Angie Cox, Annabelle Stewart, Arness James,Charleston Cox, Darryl Hughes, Gary Hughes, Harold Ashburton,Maudie Dowton, Mitchell Drage and Maurice Daublin on behalf of the Puutu Kunti Kurrama and Pinikura People
Victor Lawrence, Allan Creek and Phillip Port, on their own behalf & on behalf of the Wik Mungkan People, the Southern Kaanju People and the Ayapathu People.
William Henry Cameron

Was this useful? Click here to fill in the ATNS survey